Marilyn Lucille Scheuer notice to creditors

PAID PUBLIC NOTICE

 

STATE OF MICHIGAN

PROBATE COURT

MONROE COUNTY

NOTICE OF INFORMAL PROBATE

NOTICE TO CREDITORS

Decedent’s Estate

FILE NO. 2018-0121-DE

 

Estate of

MARILYN LUCILLE SCHEUER,

Aka

MARILYN SCHEUER

Date of birth: 12/03/1933

TO ALL INTERESTED PERSONS AND CREDITORS:

whose address(es) are unknown and whose interest in the matter may be barred or affected by the following:

The decedent, who lived at 1392 Bedford Drive, Temperance, Michigan 48182 died February 4, 2018.

An application for informal probate was filed by Harold Benjamin Scheuer, 4210 Boynton Drive, Sylvania, Ohio 43560.

On March 14, 2018, the Monroe County Probate Court, 106 East First Street, Monroe, Michigan 48161, granted informal probate.

NOTICE TO CREDITORS: Creditors of the decedent are notified that all CLAIMS against the estate will be forever barred unless presented to Harold Benjamin Scheuer, named personal representative or proposed personal representative or to both the probate court at 106 East First Street, Monroe, Michigan 48161 and the named/proposed personal representative within 4 months after the date of publication of this notice.

                    Harold Benjamin Scheuer

                    Personal representative

                    4210 Boynton Drive

                    Sylvania, Ohio 43560

                    (419) 882-3488

Walter J. Skotynsky P28900

Attorney-at-Law

1900 Monroe Street, Suite 14

Toledo, Ohio 43604

(419) 241-8811

NOVEMBER 23, 2018